Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff

Search for Staff Member

Administration

WILLIAM RYSER

WILLIAM RYSER

High School Principal
Madsen Cange

Madsen Cange

High School Assist Principal
Adrienne Palmer

Adrienne Palmer

High School Assist Principal
Nestor Reyes

Nestor Reyes

Teacher On Assignment
Kyle Schicker

Kyle Schicker

High School Assist Principal
Cheryl Selesky

Cheryl Selesky

ESE Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Michelle Ayala

Michelle Ayala

Office Specialist II
Amy Bauchle

Amy Bauchle

Office Specialist I
Sharra Behanna

Sharra Behanna

Office Specialist III
Colleen Casey

Colleen Casey

Office Specialist III
Kimberly Dean

Kimberly Dean

Office Specialist II
Debora Harnett

Debora Harnett

Office Specialist III
Amanda Johnson

Amanda Johnson

Office Specialist II
Patricia Phelan

Patricia Phelan

Office Specialist I
Evelyn Santos

Evelyn Santos

Office Specialist II
Omaris Serrano

Omaris Serrano

Office Specialist I
Vonda Tavenner

Vonda Tavenner

Office Specialist III

School Counselors

Linda Evans

Certified School Counselor, 9th Grade
David Hickey

David Hickey

Counselor, College & Career
Christopher Langley

Christopher Langley

Certified School Counselor, 12th Grade
Kristina McEwen

Kristina McEwen

Cert Sch Counseling Director, 11th Grade
Christian Reynoso

Christian Reynoso

Certified School Counselor, 10th Grade

Teachers

Patria Alcantara

Patria Alcantara

ESE Teacher
Lawrence Alequin

Lawrence Alequin

In-School Suspension Secondary
Lynnette Alvarez

Lynnette Alvarez

ESE Teacher
Daniel Arnold

Daniel Arnold

Non-Core Teacher
David Ascenso

David Ascenso

ESE Teacher
Meredith Baden

Meredith Baden

ESE Teacher
Amanda Belich

Amanda Belich

ESE Teacher
Lynn Boyles

Lynn Boyles

Core Teacher
Sandy Bramel

Sandy Bramel

ESE Teacher
Theresa Brazee

Theresa Brazee

Core Teacher
Kathryn Buday

Kathryn Buday

Core Teacher
Soraya Burke

Soraya Burke

Core Teacher
Wayne Caeners

Wayne Caeners

Non-Core Teacher
Deone Campion

Deone Campion

ESE Teacher
Traci Carroll

Traci Carroll

Core Teacher
Matthew Chisholm

Matthew Chisholm

Non-Core Teacher
Christopher Cole

Christopher Cole

Core Teacher
Naii Colon

Naii Colon

Core Teacher
Carey Davis

Carey Davis

Non-Core Teacher
Tamera Dillen

Tamera Dillen

Non-Core Teacher
Kara Edwards

Kara Edwards

Non-Core Teacher
Ruby Encarnacion

Ruby Encarnacion

Non-Core Teacher
Christina Fernandez

Christina Fernandez

Non-Core Teacher
Lora Foye

Lora Foye

Testing Coordinator
Sandra Gomez

Sandra Gomez

Core Teacher
William Gonio

William Gonio

Core Teacher
Norman Gorden

Norman Gorden

ROTC Teacher
Christina Grusauskas

Christina Grusauskas

Non-Core Teacher, CTE Facilitator
Erin Guillory

Erin Guillory

Core Teacher
Angela Guy

Angela Guy

Core Teacher
Angelica Guzman

Angelica Guzman

ESE Teacher
Christina Hackey

Christina Hackey

Webmaster
Media Teacher
Rex Hammack

Rex Hammack

Non-Core Teacher

Jennifer Hampshire

ESE Teacher
Jaymie Holmes

Jaymie Holmes

Core Teacher
Mickki Jean Louis

Mickki Jean Louis

Core Teacher, ESOL Contact/ ESOL Compliance

Alisa Johnson

ESE Teacher
Allie Johnson

Allie Johnson

Non-Core Teacher
Dantrell Johnson

Dantrell Johnson

Core Teacher
Patrick Kegel

Patrick Kegel

Core Teacher
Samantha Kenyon

Samantha Kenyon

Non-Core Teacher
Quintina Killings

Quintina Killings

ESE Teacher
Donna King

Donna King

Core Teacher
Rebecca Kleckner

Rebecca Kleckner

Non-Core Teacher
Bruce Krupa

Bruce Krupa

ESE Teacher
Lorinda Langin

Lorinda Langin

Core Teacher
Jarona Leopold

Jarona Leopold

Core Teacher
Jennifer Lupica

Jennifer Lupica

Core Teacher
Kimberly Lurkins

Kimberly Lurkins

Non-Core Teacher
William Maguire

William Maguire

Core Teacher
Paulette Marek

Paulette Marek

Teacher, eLrn/Virtual Lrn Lab
Julie Marquez

Julie Marquez

Core Teacher
Christina Marrero

Christina Marrero

Non-Core Teacher
Rosemary Mayr

Rosemary Mayr

Core Teacher
Deborah Moeller

Deborah Moeller

Core Teacher
John Navarra

John Navarra

Core Teacher
John New

John New

Non-Core Teacher
Benjamin Noboa

Benjamin Noboa

Non-Core Teacher
April Oliphant

April Oliphant

Core Teacher
Wayne Osborne

Wayne Osborne

Core Teacher
Andrea Parrish

Andrea Parrish

ESE Teacher
Nicholas Paszul

Nicholas Paszul

Core Teacher
Ubiadurahman Patel

Ubiadurahman Patel

Non-Core Teacher
Jason Patrick

Jason Patrick

Core Teacher
David Peralta

David Peralta

Non-Core Teacher
Eric Poyner

Eric Poyner

Core Teacher
Nora Puglisi

Nora Puglisi

Core Teacher
Kezia Roberts

Kezia Roberts

Leave Of Absence, VTO
Susanne Roberts

Susanne Roberts

ESE Teacher
Paul Robinson

Paul Robinson

Non-Core Teacher
Rose Roman

Rose Roman

Core Teacher
Denise Sage

Denise Sage

ESE Teacher
Ivy Sage

Ivy Sage

ESE Teacher
Cortney Sawyer

Cortney Sawyer

Athletic Director
Jo Schadenfroh

Jo Schadenfroh

Core Teacher
Justine Shubert

Justine Shubert

Core Teacher
Joseph Siegmeister

Joseph Siegmeister

Non-Core Teacher
Marlo Spallone

Marlo Spallone

Facilitator, Cambridge AICE
Willie Stevenson

Willie Stevenson

Non-Core Teacher
Timothy Steward

Timothy Steward

Core Teacher
Joy Stoops Groover

Joy Stoops Groover

Core Teacher
Sarah Strickland

Sarah Strickland

Core Teacher
Naima Sultana

Naima Sultana

Core Teacher
Holly Taylor

Holly Taylor

ESE Teacher
Edwena Timpson

Edwena Timpson

Academic Coach
Jasmine Torres

Jasmine Torres

Core Teacher
Charlene Tritt

Charlene Tritt

ESE Teacher
Javier Vega Garcia

Javier Vega Garcia

Non-Core Teacher
John White

John White

ROTC Teacher
Edwin Wiggins

Edwin Wiggins

Core Teacher
Leland Wilbert

Leland Wilbert

Non-Core Teacher
Donald Wilson

Donald Wilson

ESE Teacher
Christina Wright

Christina Wright

Non-Core Teacher

Support Staff

Nancy Aguiar

Nancy Aguiar

Paraprofessional 3, ESOL
Tiffany Alexander

Tiffany Alexander

Paraprofessional 4, E/BD

Marina Bautista Perez

SWC Assistant

Williesha Brinson

Paraprofessional 4, E/BD

Blanca Burchett

Custodian

Jared Byers

School Safety Monitor
Robin Carroll

Robin Carroll

SWC Assistant
Syndelle Diaz

Syndelle Diaz

School Safety Monitor

Willian Garcia

Custodian

Jana George

SWC Assistant
Kathleen Grainger

Kathleen Grainger

Paraprofessional 4,VE Modified

Yaneli Mendez

Custodian
Donna Newman

Donna Newman

SWC Assistant
Ingrid Nieves

Ingrid Nieves

SWC Assistant
Maria Romero

Maria Romero

Paraprofessional 4,VE Modified
Michelle Romero

Michelle Romero

Paraprofessional 2, Parent Lia
Doreen Seremeta

Doreen Seremeta

SWC Assistant
Gilberto Toro Ortiz

Gilberto Toro Ortiz

Head Custodian
Vanessa Torres

Vanessa Torres

Paraprofessional 3,VE Mild
Daniel Wright

Daniel Wright

School Safety Monitor

Sandra Wynn

Paraprofessional 3,VE Mild