Skip to content

Administration

Dr. Paul Nehrig

Principal

Madsen Cange

Assistant Principal- Athletics/Facilities/Safety & Security

Adrienne Palmer

Assistant Principal--Curriculum, Instruction, and Assessment
Phone: 3865754195

Kyle Schicker

Assistant Principal- Master Schedule/School Counseling

Cheryl Selesky

Assistant Principal- Exceptional Student Services
Phone: 43546

Drew Targowski

TOA/Discipline Dean

Guidance Counselors

Francis (Michelle) Formoso

School Counselor

Christopher Langley

Counseling

Kristina McEwen

Counseling

Ingrid Rivera

College and Career Counselor

Cheryl Taylor

Counseling Director

Teachers

Patria A. Alcantara

ESE

Daniel Arnold

HVAC

David Ascenso

ESE

Meredith Baden

ESE

Nicholas Beecher

Science

Amanda Belich

ESE

Benjamin Boyce

Social Studies

Lynn P. Boyles

Math

Theresa C. Brazee

Social Studies

Kathryn (Katie) Buday

ESE
Phone: 386-575-4195

Soraya Burke

Math

Wayne Caeners

Culinary

Deone L. Campion

ESOL/Reading

Traci E. Carroll

English/Yearbook

Matt Chisholm

English

Naii Colon

Reading Teacher

Loren H. Conlan

Testing Coordinator & CTE Facilitator

Kylie Cozad

English

Carey Davis

Language Arts Teacher
Phone: 386-575-4195

Akpedje Day

ESE

Tamera L. Dillen

ESE

Kara Edwards

Physical Education

Ruby Encarnacion

Reading

Eileen Fenwick

Math Teacher
Phone: 386-575-4195

Christina Fernandez

CTE and AP Computer Science

William Gonio

Math

Christina M. Goodin

Theatre

Norman Gorden (MSgt)

AFJROTC

Christina (Tina) Hackey

Media Specialist
Phone: 3865754195
Website: Website

Rex Hammack

Art Teacher

Kelly-Ann Hammerdorfer

Science

Jennifer Hampshire

ESE Teacher

Mickki Jean-Louis

Reading

Alisa Johnson

ESE

Dantrell M. Johnson

Math

Patrick D. Kegel

World Language

Joseph Key

CTE

Quintina Killings

ESE

Donna (Michelle) King

Science

Bruce W. Krupa

ESE

Jarona Leopold

English

Jennifer Lupica

Social Studies/ AP Psychology

Kimberly Lurkins

Health/RN

Paulette Marek

Reading

Julie A. Marquez

English

Christina Marrero

Early Childhood Pre-School Teacher

Rosemary Mayr

Math Coach

Deborah Moeller

Teacher

John C. Navarra

Social Studies

John New

ESE

Benjamin D. Noboa

Technology

April Oliphant

Math

Wayne Osborne

Science

Julio Padilla

Math

Andrea Parrish

ESE
Phone: 386-575-4195

Nicholas K. Paszul

Social Studies

Jason B. Patrick

Math

David J. Peralta

Chorus

Jill Piontkowski

Science Coach

Eric Poyner

Head Football Coach
Phone: 3865754195

Twitter @PineRidgeFB

Instagram pineridgefootball

David Rivera

Science

Susanne Roberts

ESE

Constance Robinson

PASS Teacher

Paul D. Robinson

Band

Rose Roman

Reading
Phone: 386-575-4195

Kelley Rossi

ESE

Robert Sabatino

Social Studies

Denise Sage

Math

Jo A. Schadenfroh

World Language

Justine Shubert

English

Joseph Siegmeister

Agriculture

Timothy Smith

Athletic Directer

Christopher (Coach) Stephenson

PE Coach
Phone: 386-575-4195

Judy Sterrett- Pegg

Reading Coach

Willie C. (Coach) Stevenson

Physical Education

Timothy W. Steward

Science

Joy V. Stoops - Groover

Odyssey Lab

Sarah Strickland

Science

Naima Sultana

Science Teacher

Dr. Michael (Chris) Taylor

Social Studies

Holly J. Taylor

ESE/Athletics

Edwena Timpson

Language Arts/Reading Coach

Jasmine Torres

Spanish

Charlene Tritt

ESE

Javier Vega Garcia

Business Program / Robotics

Nicole Wareing

ESE/IEP Facilitator

John White (Major)

AFJROTC Teacher

Edwin Wiggins

Science

Leland Wilbert

HVAC

Judy M. Williamson

Social Studies

Don Wilson

ESE

Sandria Wilson

Math

Paraprofessionals

Nancy Aguiar

Paraprofessional

Tiffany Alexander

Paraprofessional
Phone: 3865754195

Williesha Brinson

Paraprofessional

Kathy Grainger

Paraprofessional

Samantha Leigh

Paraprofessional

Maria Romero

Paraprofessional

Michelle Romero

Parent Liaison

Sandra Wynn

Paraprofessional

Office Specialists

Michelle Ayala

ESE/Transportation

Amy Bauchle

Office Specialist I
Phone: 386-575-4195

Sharra (Sherrie) Behanna

Bookkeeping

Colleen Casey

Payroll/SEMS Clerk

Kimberly (Kim) Dean

Attendance

Deb Harnett

Principal's Secretary

Diana A. Nieto

SRC Clerk/Discipline

Patricia A. Phelan

Office Specialist School Counseling

Evelyn Santos

Registrar

Sharon Smith

Media Clerk

Vonda L. Tavenner

Activities

Vanessa Torres

Nurse

Campus Advisors

Jared Byers

Campus Advisor

Custodians

Blanca Burchett

Custodian

Monica Carbonazzi

Custodian

Angel Castro

Custodian

Maria Fernandez Reyes

Custodian

Maritza Gonzalez

Custodian

Maria Martinez

Custodian

Joshua Rios

Custodian

Johnny Ruiz Chataing

Custodian

Gilberto Toro

Head Custodian

School Way Cafe

Christine McGinnity-Hall

SWC Manager

Marina Bautista Perez

SWC

Robin Carroll

School Way Cafe

Jana George

School Way Cafe

Donna Newman

SWC

Ingrid Nieves

SWC

Lora Owens

School Way Cafe

Doreen Seremeta

School Way Cafe